Lux. Ch., Ch. * GUNNERSNEWFS BLACK DESIRE FOR BLACKCOAST, (* subject to KC conf.)


  • Hiccup

Info

Pet Name: Hiccup
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 October 2019

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.57m/sec (17/10/2020)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mandy Black

Breeder

Name: Claire & Darren Baldock
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Multi Ch. NOIR DESIR DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 January 2017
Dam
Name: OHOI'S ONE LOVE
Pet Name: Poppy
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 August 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WILL OF THE EMPEROR'S COULD THIS BE LOVE Black Half sister Sire
GUNNERSNEWFS BELIEVE IN ME Black Litter sister Both
Ch. GUNNERSNEWFS BEYOND A DOUBT FOR LAZEYBEAR Black Litter sister Both
GUNNERSNEWFS A NEW HOPE Black Half brother Dam
GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR Black Half brother Dam
Ch.* GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS, (* subject to KC conf.) Black Half brother Dam
Lux. Ch., Ch. GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING, JW Black Half sister Dam
GUNNERSNEWFS AUSTRIAN LOVE Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Lux. Ch., Ch. * GUNNERSNEWFS BLACK DESIRE FOR BLACKCOAST, (* subject to KC conf.) with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 June 2021 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Yearling Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
11 July 2021 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
11 July 2021 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 July 2021 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
03 August 2021 Bath Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
09 August 2021 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mr. Stephen Atkinson (non-breed specialist)
16 August 2021 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
22 August 2021 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
26 August 2021 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Special Yearling Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
10 September 2021 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Yearling Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
26 September 2021 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Yearling Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 September 2021 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
30 September 2021 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
05 October 2021 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 October 2021 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
24 October 2021 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
13 November 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
13 November 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 December 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
04 December 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 December 2021 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
06 January 2022 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 April 2022 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mrs. Beatrice Schiatti Zancan (Vertigo - Italy)
02 April 2022 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Beatrice Schiatti Zancan (Vertigo - Italy)
22 April 2022 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
21 May 2022 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
29 May 2022 Bath Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
29 May 2022 Bath Canine Society CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
29 May 2022 Bath Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 June 2022 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
05 June 2022 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
05 June 2022 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
10 June 2022 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
02 July 2022 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
13 August 2022 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Miss Alison Walden (Joalta)
10 September 2022 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 September 2022 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 September 2022 Richmond Dog Show Society Best of Breed Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
17 September 2022 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
25 September 2022 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
02 October 2022 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
02 October 2022 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
22 October 2022 The Newfoundland Club Second in Champion Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 November 2022 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
05 November 2022 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
05 November 2022 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Best of Breed Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 August 2021 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
26 February 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Ms. Marion Sargent (non-breed specialist - Tegwani)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES