2021 UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AND BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW CALENDAR |
|
Closing dates for entries |
Date |
Show |
Venue |
Postcode |
Judge (info) |
Postal |
Online |
27 June (Sunday)
|
Southern Counties Canine Association
|
Thatcham
|
RG18 9QZ
|
Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
|
|
|
11 July (Sunday)
|
East Of England Agricultural Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
|
|
|
17 July (Saturday)
|
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
|
|
|
25 July (Sunday)
|
Leeds City & District Canine Association
|
Harewood
|
LS17 9LQ
|
Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
|
|
|
03 August (Tuesday)
|
Bath Canine Society
|
Bath
|
BA1 8EG
|
Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
|
|
|
07 August (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Tom D. Mather (non-breed specialist - Barklots)
|
|
|
07 August (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mrs. Sandra Gibson (non-breed specialist - Febus)
|
|
|
09 August (Monday)
|
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association
|
Clyst
|
EX5 1DJ
|
Mr. Stephen Atkinson (non-breed specialist)
|
|
|
16 August (Monday)
|
Bournemouth Canine Association
|
Poole
|
BH16 6ES
|
Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
|
|
|
22 August (Sunday)
|
Blackpool & District Canine Society
|
Blackpool
|
PR4 0UA
|
Mr. John Ritchie (non-breed specialist - Hollibell)
|
|
|
26 August (Thursday)
|
Driffield Agricultural Society
|
Wetherby
|
LS22 5EJ
|
Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
|
|
|
10 September (Friday)
|
Richmond Dog Show Society
|
Guildford
|
GU3 1HY
|
Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
|
|
|
17 September (Friday)
|
Darlington Dog Show Society
|
Ripon
|
HG4 1UG
|
Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
|
|
|
26 September (Sunday)
|
Birmingham National Dog Show
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
|
|
|
26 September (Sunday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
|
|
|
30 September (Thursday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
|
|
|
30 September (Thursday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
|
|
|
05 October (Tuesday)
|
Border Union Agricultural Society
|
Kelso
|
TD5 8LS
|
Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
|
|
|
23 October (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
|
|
|
24 October (Sunday)
|
Belfast Dog Show Society
|
Lisburn
|
BT27 5RF
|
Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
|
|
|
13 November (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
Markfield
|
LE67 9RJ
|
Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
|
|
|
28 November (Sunday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
|
|
|
04 December (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
Markfield
|
LE67 9RJ
|
Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
|
|
|
12 December (Sunday)
|
Ladies' Kennel Association
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
|
|
|