2019 UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AND BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW CALENDAR |
|
Closing dates for entries |
Date |
Show |
Venue |
Postcode |
Judge (info) |
Postal |
Online |
03 January (Thursday)
|
Boston & District Canine Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
|
|
|
20 January (Sunday)
|
Manchester Dog Show Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mr. Howard Ogden (non-breed specialist- Beauview)
|
|
|
23 February (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
|
|
|
08 March (Friday)
|
Crufts
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
|
|
|
06 April (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
St. Helens
|
WA9 5AU
|
Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
|
|
|
20 April (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
|
|
|
28 April (Sunday)
|
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
|
|
|
04 May (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Ryton-on-Dunsmore
|
CV8 3FL
|
Mrs. Jane Lindley (Lindgreave)
|
|
|
09 May (Thursday)
|
Birmingham National Dog Show
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
|
|
|
18 May (Saturday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Christopher J. Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
|
|
|
25 May (Saturday)
|
Bath Canine Society
|
Bath
|
BA1 8EG
|
Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
|
|
|
01 June (Saturday)
|
Southern Counties Canine Association
|
Thatcham
|
RG18 9QZ
|
Mrs. Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (non-breed specialist - Russkaja Mechta, Netherlands)
|
|
|
07 June (Friday)
|
Three Counties Agricultural Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
|
|
|
16 June (Sunday)
|
Border Union Agricultural Society
|
Kelso
|
TD5 8LS
|
Mrs. Carol E. Stuckey (Honeybears)
|
|
|
23 June (Sunday)
|
Blackpool & District Canine Society
|
Blackpool
|
PR4 0UA
|
Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
|
|
|
28 June (Friday)
|
Windsor Dog Show Society
|
Windsor
|
SL4 6HX
|
Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
|
|
|
05 July (Friday)
|
East Of England Agricultural Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
|
|
|
13 July (Saturday)
|
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
|
|
|
26 July (Friday)
|
Leeds City & District Canine Association
|
Harewood
|
LS17 9LQ
|
Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
|
|
|
03 August (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
|
|
|
03 August (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
|
|
|
05 August (Monday)
|
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association
|
Clyst
|
EX5 1DJ
|
Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
|
|
|
10 August (Saturday)
|
Bournemouth Canine Association
|
Poole
|
BH16 6ES
|
Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
|
|
|
17 August (Saturday)
|
Welsh Kennel Club
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
|
|
|
24 August (Saturday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
|
|
|
31 August (Saturday)
|
City of Birmingham Canine Association
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
|
|
|
07 September (Saturday)
|
Richmond Dog Show Society
|
Guildford
|
GU3 1HY
|
Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
|
|
|
14 September (Saturday)
|
Darlington Dog Show Society
|
Ripon
|
HG4 1UG
|
Dr. Annukka Paloheimo (non-breed specialist - Anncourt, Finland)
|
|
|
19 September (Thursday)
|
Driffield Agricultural Society
|
Wetherby
|
LS22 5EJ
|
Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
|
|
|
29 September (Sunday)
|
Belfast Dog Show Society
|
Belfast
|
BT27 5RF
|
Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
|
|
|
12 October (Saturday)
|
South Wales Kennel Association
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
|
|
|
26 October (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Ms. Marie-Pierre Delaunay (L'Iliade et l'Odyssée - France)
|
|
|
27 October (Sunday)
|
Midland Counties Canine Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
|
|
|
02 November (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mrs. Jan D. Groves (Bridgestone)
|
|
|
02 November (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
|
|
|
23 November (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
|
|
|
15 December (Sunday)
|
Ladies' Kennel Association
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
|
|
|