SANDBEARS FOURTY FOUR

Info

Pet Name: Lewis
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 22 June 2022

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: West Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE
Pet Name: Cluso
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 23 August 2018
DAM
Name: SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD
Pet Name: Tissot
Colour: Black
DoB: 23 July 2016
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this dog.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
SANDBEARS FIFTY FIVE Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS TWENTY ONE Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS TWENTY SEVEN Black Litter sister Both
COLTRANA MUSICAL MOUNTAIN Black Half sister Sire
COLTRANA MYTH OR LEGEND Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE DESERT ROSE Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE FROZEN WAVE Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE HALO CLOUD Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
ALCARO PLAY THE GAME Black Half sister Sire
ALCARO WIN THE GAME Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS DEAL ME IN Black Full brother Both
TITANBEARS TOIL AND TROUBLE Black Half sister Sire
TITANBEARS VAINGLORIOUS, JW, ShCEx, OSW Black Half brother Sire
TITANBEARS WICKED METHOD, JW Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS DRAGON FALLS TO LARKHARBOUR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS FUNFAIR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS SMILER Black Half brother Dam

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS FOURTY FOUR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Milan D. Lint (Pouch Cove - USA)
05 January 2023 Boston & District Canine Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Adrian Bicknell (non-breed specialist)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
10 March 2023 Crufts First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
10 March 2023 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
01 April 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
01 April 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
15 April 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
15 April 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
28 April 2023 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
04 May 2023 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. Howard Ogden (non-breed specialist- Beauview)
04 May 2023 Birmingham National Dog Show Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Howard Ogden (non-breed specialist- Beauview)
04 May 2023 Birmingham National Dog Show THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. E. Patsy Hollings (non-breed specialist - Gunalt)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Ms. G. Marley (non-breed specialist)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. David Guy (non-breed specialist - Donzeata)
04 June 2023 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
04 June 2023 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
04 June 2023 Southern Counties Canine Association SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Jacqui Ward (non-breed specialist)
10 June 2023 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
10 June 2023 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
10 June 2023 Three Counties Agricultural Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
25 June 2023 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
30 June 2023 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
29 July 2023 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
31 August 2023 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
17 September 2023 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
04 November 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)
25 February 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Gavin Robertson (non-breed specialist - Soletrader)
13 May 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist - Freecloud)
13 May 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist - Freecloud)
24 February 2024 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Bridgette Bodle (non-breed specialist - Lionsridge)