THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 27 FEBRUARY 2010

Judge: Mr. Stephen Anderson [Gezandos]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
2 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (7/1)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (10/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (7/1)
1 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB FROM BEARSCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (2/1)
1 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (3/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available Critique
2 CULNOR JUST ETERNAL JASPER ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (3/0)
1 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK JOE BROWN ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (1/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (6/3)
1 ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT ← Link available Critique
2 KATAHOO SADIE ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS BLISSFUL ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (8/2)
1 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK LIBERTY OF THE SEA'S ← Link available Critique
3 QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (8/2)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR SAMBA AT TEEBEARS ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (7/2)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FOSCHIA HEFO CEWRIRDWR ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (3/1)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Bitch (3/1)
1 SEAFAR SAMBA AT TEEBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 NUTBROOK THE BUTTY ALICE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (3/0)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD ← Link available Critique
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.