TWILLIN GATE VILLUSTRIOUS AMONG ZENTAUR

Awaiting an images for Lusty

Info

Pet Name: Lusty
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 December 2022

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Maria & Patrick Bogaerts
Location: Hasselt
Country: Belgium
Website: http://www.twillingate.be

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: Multi Ch., Hun. Ch., Pol. Ch. BOWATER'S PARAMOUNT HERE I AM AT DAYBEAKERS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 28 November 2020
DAM
Name: TWILLIN GATE SAY JULES TO ME
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 September 2019
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
DAYBREAKER'S YOU GIVE ME THE SHIVERS Black Half brother Sire
TWILLIN GATE VALIDUS Black Half brother Dam
TWILLIN GATE VANCOUVER ACARA Black Half brother Dam
TWILLIN GATE VOULEZ VOUS SHERIDEL Black Half sister Dam

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
31 August 2023 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
17 September 2023 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
15 October 2023 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
29 October 2023 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
04 November 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Puppy Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
04 November 2023 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
09 December 2023 Ladies' Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
09 March 2024 Crufts First in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
24 May 2024 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Ms. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
02 June 2024 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Ricky Furnell (Bebecova)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
24 February 2024 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Bridgette Bodle (non-breed specialist - Lionsridge)