SANDBEARS AERODYNAMICS

Awaiting an images for

Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 July 2023

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: West Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS MASTERPIECE
Pet Name: Soldier
Colour: Black (with White chest marking)
DoB: 1 May 2020
DAM
Name: SANDBEARS STAY HUMBLE
Pet Name: Nikki
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 September 2017
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this dog.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
SANDBEARS CHEQUERED FLAG Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS POLE POSITION Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS NEW MOMENT Black Half sister Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS AERODYNAMICS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Special Beginners Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Special Beginners in Breed Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
09 March 2024 Crufts Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 April 2024 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Special Beginners Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club First in Special Beginners Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Best Special Beginners in Breed Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club First in Special Beginners Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2024 Scottish Kennel Club Best Special Beginners in Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Yearling Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society First in Special Beginners Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society Best Special Beginners in Breed Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
13 July 2024 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mr. Paul T. Dodd (breed specialist)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS