BARANOVA PATIENCE REWARDED FOR PEAKCHARM

Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 October 2021

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Claire Chapple

Breeder

Name: Barbara Turner
Location: Merseyside
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://baranovanewfs.webs.com

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: NEWFANGLED SHENANIGANS
Pet Name: Sonny
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 August 2016
DAM
Name: LET IT BE BARANOVA TENDER EBONY
Pet Name: Nancy
Colour: Black
DoB: 14 August 2018
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
NEWFANGLED FEZZIWIG OF TEAMSTER Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED JUNIPER BERRY AT ELLEANDRE Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED REALMS OF GLORY Black Half sister Sire
CASTLEFRANKS NEW YEAR DREAM Black Half brother Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BARANOVA PATIENCE REWARDED FOR PEAKCHARM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
22 April 2022 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
29 May 2022 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 June 2022 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
18 June 2022 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
08 July 2022 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
22 July 2022 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
10 September 2022 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
10 September 2022 Richmond Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
08 October 2022 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
22 October 2022 The Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
22 January 2023 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS