STARCOVE SISTER ACT TO DAVISTELL

Info

Pet Name: Seren
Sex: Female
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 26 October 2021

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (4/3)
Elbows: BVA 1 (0/1)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.8m/sec (07/01/2023)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Stella Baxter & David Morris

Breeder

Name: Stella Baxter and Jacqui Woodhall
Location: Leicestershire
Country: UK

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW, ShCM, ShCEx
Pet Name: Luther
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 October 2016
DAM
Name: NEWFASHION THIS IS ME
Pet Name: Sydney
Colour: Black [carrying Brown and Landseer recessive]
DoB: 10 July 2019
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
STARCOVE SINGIN IN THE REIGN Brown Litter brother Both
STARCOVE SOUTH PACIFIC Black Litter sister Both
STARCOVE STARLIGHT EXPRESS Black Litter sister Both
STARCOVE SWEET CHARITY Brown Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR BOUT THAT JAM Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR CAUGHT IN A JAM Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR JAM MASTER JOY Brown Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR JAMMIN A MILLION Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR PUMP UP THE JAM Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR THE JAM IS PUMPIN Brown Half sister Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for STARCOVE SISTER ACT TO DAVISTELL with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
08 May 2022 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
26 June 2022 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
08 July 2022 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
01 September 2022 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
22 October 2022 The Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
27 November 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
01 April 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
18 January 2024 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
06 April 2024 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
27 April 2024 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
10 May 2024 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
24 May 2024 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Ms. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
07 July 2024 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
14 May 2022 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
05 August 2023 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Karen Fitzsimmons (non-breed specialist - Lanleadane)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Dr. Gary Dybdall (non-breed specialist - Rodiveco)