2022 UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AND BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW CALENDAR |
|
Closing dates for entries |
Date |
Show |
Venue |
Postcode |
Judge (info) |
Postal |
Online |
06 January (Thursday)
|
Boston & District Canine Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
|
|
|
22 January (Saturday)
|
Manchester Dog Show Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Ms. Allyson Y. King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
|
|
|
26 February (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Ms. Marion Sargent (non-breed specialist - Tegwani)
|
|
|
10 March (Thursday)
|
Crufts
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
|
|
|
02 April (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
Markfield
|
LE67 9RJ
|
Mrs. Beatrice Schiatti Zancan (Vertigo - Italy)
|
|
|
16 April (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
|
|
|
22 April (Friday)
|
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Paul J. Clayton (Larwinsca)
|
|
|
08 May (Sunday)
|
Birmingham National Dog Show
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mr. Doug Bedford (Chateaunewf)
|
|
|
14 May (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
|
|
|
21 May (Saturday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
|
|
|
29 May (Sunday)
|
Bath Canine Society
|
Bath
|
BA1 8EG
|
Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
|
|
|
05 June (Sunday)
|
Southern Counties Canine Association
|
Thatcham
|
RG18 9QZ
|
Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
|
|
|
10 June (Friday)
|
Three Counties Agricultural Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
|
|
|
18 June (Saturday)
|
Border Union Agricultural Society
|
Kelso
|
TD5 8LS
|
Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
|
|
|
26 June (Sunday)
|
Blackpool & District Canine Society
|
Blackpool
|
PR4 0UA
|
Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
|
|
|
02 July (Saturday)
|
Windsor Dog Show Society
|
Windsor
|
SL4 6HX
|
Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
|
|
|
08 July (Friday)
|
East Of England Agricultural Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
|
|
|
16 July (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
|
|
|
16 July (Saturday)
|
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
|
|
|
22 July (Friday)
|
Leeds City & District Canine Association
|
Harewood
|
LS17 9LQ
|
Mrs. Jill Peak (non-breed specialist - Bayard)
|
|
|
05 August (Friday)
|
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association
|
Clyst
|
EX5 1DJ
|
Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
|
|
|
06 August (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Markfield
|
LE67 9RJ
|
Mrs. Trish L. Goodyear (non-breed specialist - Harvestbank)
|
|
|
13 August (Saturday)
|
Bournemouth Canine Association
|
Poole
|
BH16 6ES
|
Miss Alison Walden (Joalta)
|
|
|
19 August (Friday)
|
Welsh Kennel Club
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
|
|
|
27 August (Saturday)
|
Driffield Agricultural Society
|
Wetherby
|
LS22 5EJ
|
Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
|
|
|
01 September (Thursday)
|
City of Birmingham Canine Association
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
|
|
|
10 September (Saturday)
|
Richmond Dog Show Society
|
Guildford
|
GU3 1HY
|
Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
|
|
|
17 September (Saturday)
|
Darlington Dog Show Society
|
Ripon
|
HG4 1UG
|
Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
|
|
|
25 September (Sunday)
|
Belfast Dog Show Society
|
Belfast
|
BT27 5RF
|
Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
|
|
|
02 October (Sunday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
|
|
|
08 October (Saturday)
|
South Wales Kennel Association
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
|
|
|
22 October (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
|
|
|
29 October (Saturday)
|
Midland Counties Canine Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
|
|
|
05 November (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mrs. Sharon Ashdown-Bedford (Chateaunewf)
|
|
|
27 November (Sunday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Jens Utke Ramsing (non-breed specialist- Sennettas, Denmark)
|
|
|
10 December (Saturday)
|
Ladies' Kennel Association
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
|
|
|