STANEBERNE WITH LOVE TO NEWFARRIER


  • Evie
  • Evie
  • Evie

Info

Pet Name: Evie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 18 March 2010

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Amanda & Stewart Arnold

Breeder

Name: Pam & Allen Wheeler and Sheila Brown
Location: Cumbria
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.stanebernenewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: STANEBERNE LORD OF THE LAKES
Pet Name: Jacob
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 September 2005
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE
Pet Name: Sox
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 17 August 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DAWBRYN BLACK BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
STANEBERNE GO FOR IT Black Litter brother Both
STANEBERNE GRIN AND BEAR IT Black Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE ICING ON THE CAKE FOR LAKEARAGORN Black Litter sister Both
STANEBERNE JOIN UP THE DOTS Black Litter sister Both
NEWGRADEN AWESOME BLOSSOM Brown Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN KNIGHT OF TEMPLAR AT NEWFARRIER Black Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN EVA DIVA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for STANEBERNE WITH LOVE TO NEWFARRIER with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
25 September 2010 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Kay Burridge & Mick Reilly
01 May 2011 NNC Rother Valley Country Park, Nr. Sheffield, South Yorks. Section B - Water Lynn Whiting & Andy Watson
28 August 2011 NC Watermead Country Park, Syston, Leics. Section B - Water Sandra Constable & Pete Lewin
25 September 2011 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Rachel Gaines & Karen Thompson
20 May 2012 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Kevin Clarke & Kay Burridge
30 September 2012 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Mick Reilly & Paul Dodd
06 July 2013 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Beginners - Draught Clive Haylock & Peter Webber
07 September 2013 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Sarah Buckle & Chris Roberts
07 September 2013 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section C - Water Karen Thompson & Martin Magorrian
13 September 2013 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 1 - Draught Mick Reilly & Peter Webber
27 August 2014 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 2 - Draught Kevin Clarke & Clive Haylock
12 April 2015 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 2 - Draught Karen Thompson & David Viney
22 September 2015 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 3 - Draught Kevin Clarke & Clive Haylock
23 September 2015 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 2 - Draught Clive Haylock & David Viney
31 October 2015 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 3 - Draught Del Richards & Karen Thompson
01 November 2015 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 3 - Draught Karen Thompson & Jude Moulsdale
15 May 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Chris Roberts & Ronnie Chadwick
13 August 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Jane King & Chris Roberts
04 September 2016 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Ken Richards & Kevin Clarke
01 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section A - Water Jane King & Steve Pallot
02 October 2016 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section C - Water Chris Roberts & Kay Burridge
04 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 2 - Draught Gill Hornsby & Kay Burridge
04 October 2016 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 3 - Draught David Viney & Clive Haylock
29 October 2016 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 3 - Draught David Viney & Karen Thompson
30 September 2017 SNC St. Peter, Jersey Section B - Water Steve Pallot & Dave Viney
05 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Beginners - Draught Paul Dickinson & Gill Hornsby
05 October 2017 SNC Jersey Activity Centre, St. Martin, Jersey Level 1 - Draught Steve Pallot & Gill Hornsby