DAWSTENBEARS RUMOUR HAS IT

Awaiting an images for

Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 August 2022

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Steve & Dawn Milburn

Breeder

Name: Steve & Dawn Milburn
Location: Cumbria
Country: United Kingdom

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: AQUATORIA KELVIN Y'AMITI SPIRIT
Pet Name: Yammi
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 November 2020
DAM
Name: Ch. KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS
Pet Name: Maya
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 July 2017
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for DAWSTENBEARS RUMOUR HAS IT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
04 May 2023 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Howard Ogden (non-breed specialist- Beauview)
21 May 2023 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
04 June 2023 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
10 June 2023 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
18 June 2023 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
25 June 2023 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
25 June 2023 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
30 June 2023 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
08 July 2023 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
29 July 2023 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
29 July 2023 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
17 August 2023 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Ms. Genoveffa Giambona (Trinashores)
21 October 2023 The Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mr . Ángel Maestro Lafuente (Anmalamual - Spain)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Graduate Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
20 April 2024 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS