ZENTAUR THE FIZZ FACTOR, ShCEx

Info

Pet Name: Cody
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 28 July 2021

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Frances Carter

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom

Pedigree & Relatives

SIRE
Name: CARLOS CANCRIMO, ShCM
Pet Name: Carlos
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 14 June 2014
DAM
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Gosia
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 October 2016
OFFSPRING

No offspring currently recorded for this dog.


NEAR RELATIVES
Only close relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
Name Pet Name Colour Relationship Common Parent(s)
ZENTAUR BUSY WITH THE FIZZY IN BEARHUGS Black Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR FIZZICAL DAMAGE Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR FIZZICAL PRESENCE Black with white chest marking Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR FIZZICAL THERAPY Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR LETS GET FIZZICAL Black Litter sister Both
CEWRIRDWR MORGANA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SALAMANDER White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SIOUX, Lux. Jun. Ch. White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR THE FIZZ FACTOR, ShCEx with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
29 May 2022 Bath Canine Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Special Beginners Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Special Beginners in Breed Mrs. Abbi Adair (Darebear)
05 August 2022 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS Mr. A. Stewart (non-breed specialist)
13 August 2022 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Miss Alison Walden (Joalta)
13 August 2022 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Miss Alison Walden (Joalta)
08 October 2022 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
08 October 2022 South Wales Kennel Association First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
10 December 2022 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society First in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society Best Special Beginners in Breed Dog or Bitch Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
27 May 2023 Bath Canine Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
15 July 2023 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mrs. Liz Dunhill (non-breed specialist- Vormund)
04 August 2023 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Chris John (non-breed specialist - Cristakell)
04 August 2023 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Special Beginners Mrs. Chris John (non-breed specialist - Cristakell)
04 August 2023 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Special Beginners in Breed Mrs. Chris John (non-breed specialist - Cristakell)
04 August 2023 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
13 August 2023 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
13 August 2023 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
13 August 2023 Bournemouth Canine Association Best Special Beginners in Breed Dog or Bitch Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
13 August 2023 Bournemouth Canine Association SECOND in WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS Mr. Tim Ball (non-breed specialist)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
26 November 2023 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mrs. Sølvi Schjelderup (Schimo - Norway)
09 March 2024 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
09 March 2024 Crufts Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
27 April 2024 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
24 May 2024 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
24 May 2024 Bath Canine Society First in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Ms. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
24 May 2024 Bath Canine Society Best Special Beginners in Breed Dog or Bitch Ms. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
06 June 2024 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)

UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS

Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.
Date Show Class or Award Judge (Affix or info)
16 July 2022 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Robert Dunlop (non-breed specialist - Habiba)
15 July 2023 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Suzanne Blake (Sandbears)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gary Dybdall (non-breed specialist - Rodiveco)
04 May 2024 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Gary Dybdall (non-breed specialist - Rodiveco)