SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE


  • Tirion
  • Tirion
  • Tirion

Info

Pet Name: Tirion
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 21 January 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (4/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo dopper Equivocal 2.0m/sec (18/04/2012)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sue & Barry Wedlake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: West Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BOWATER'S PILOT TO MIDNIGHT LADY
Pet Name: Pilot
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 November 2007
Dam
Name: Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Luna
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS AZERI Black Half sister Dam
Am. Ch., Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black Half sister Dam
TICKLECOVE'S HOCUS POCUS Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH Black Half brother Sire
DAWSTENBEARS ONE AND ONLY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS ARYA WITH WYRLEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS BARATHEON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KHAL Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS TYRION Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN WORDS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE ICE MAN AT BLUEBEARS Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE LOVING FEELING Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE TOP GUN Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS WHISPA Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CRINTHIAN SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBABOO Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SKYEYES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STAR FLYER Black Half brother Sire
MIDNIGHT LADY'S ANNIE AREYOUOK Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Ms. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
30 June 2012 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Carol Watts & Chris Roberts
30 September 2012 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section B - Water Mick Reilly & Paul Dodd