CRUFTS - 7 MARCH 2002

Judge: Miss. Barbara M. Brookes [breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Special Veteran Dog (10)
1 SHERMEAD MUSCADINE DAO   Critique
2 Ch. EVANPARK ACE VENTURA ← Link available Critique
3 JOALTA SILVER SKYDRAGON ← Link available Critique
Special Puppy Dog (10)
1 BOSIGHEY BLUE RAIN ← Link available Critique
2 LISKARN DESTINED TO BE ELITE ← Link available Critique
3 WILDERLAND PRINCE OF TIDES   Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
BOSIGHEY BLUE RAIN ← Link available 
Special Junior Dog (12)
1 SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK THE MASTER MAKER ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR DANCES WITH WOLVES ← Link available Critique
Special Yearling Dog (11)
1 FHIRABHATA ZAFFERELLI ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT JW ← Link available Critique
3 CULNOR PUFF DADDY   Critique
Graduate Dog (12)
1 AAROZEEN WONDER BOY ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA ALABAMA MYLAR   Critique
3 COOCHICOO ACT NATURALLY   Critique
Post Graduate Dog (14)
1 MERRYBEAR VERSACE ← Link available Critique
2 LUDZSKA BOBBY JO   Critique
3 MERRYBEAR TED'S ALRIGHT ← Link available Critique
Mid Limit Dog (10)
1 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available Critique
2 POWERHOUSE G'KAR   Critique
3 EBONYWATERS LITTLE JOE   Critique
Limit Dog (20)
1 MERRYBEAR UNSONG HERO ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS MADE TO MEASURE FOR HAINFIELD   Critique
3 MERRYBEAR UNGARRO ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (18)
1 MERRYBEAR THUMPER ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CAYUGA GEORGE FERRARI JW ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
MERRYBEAR UNSONG HERO ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HONEYBEARS MADE TO MEASURE FOR HAINFIELD   
Best of Breed
MERRYBEAR UNSONG HERO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND MERRYBEAR UNSONG HERO ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Special Veteran Bitch (9)
1 MARSHILL MY SHADALAYNE ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL IMAGINATION OF ABBEYDORE ← Link available Critique
3 KARAZAN MILLIE MONDAE AT BEARSTED ← Link available Critique
Special Puppy Bitch (9)
1 HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION ← Link available Critique
2 ZARINSKA CASCADE OF ANGELS ← Link available Critique
3 HALLMOSA DYNAMITE ← Link available Critique
Special Junior Bitch (11)
1 WATERVALLEY TIS MAGIC AT MERRYBEAR   Critique
2 LINDALL CAMMY KNICKERS   Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE MEANING ← Link available Critique
Special Yearling Bitch (10)
1 MAYOSS HOPE ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK ALL MINE ← Link available Critique
3 URSAS AGNIS HAMM ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (14)
1 STELAMAH DREAM GIRL ← Link available Critique
2 TREMARCOL EASTERN PROMISE ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS DISCO DIVA ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (17)
1 NUTBROOK TIPSY ANNIE ← Link available Critique
2 KRYSTALCOVE OUTBACK OPAL FOR BEARTOWN   Critique
3 PARADESO CLASSICO ← Link available Critique
Mid Limit Bitch (13)
1 MOONCUSSERS ATLANTIC STAR FOR HANNINGFIELD ← Link available Critique
2 WATERVALLEY RITZY GIRL   Critique
3 TOPPOLOPPOS ELISE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (20)
1 HONEYBEARS MISCHIEF ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA ONCE IN A BLUE MOON AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 AAROZEEN UTTER NUTTER   Critique
Open Bitch (25)
1 Ch. WANITOPA MADAM BUTTERFLY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. TRINITYFAIR QUISTA QUAY ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. MOUNT COOK TIGER LILY ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
Ch. WANITOPA MADAM BUTTERFLY ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HONEYBEARS MISCHIEF ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.