• Kimi

Info

Pet Name: Kimi
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 January 2016
Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Joanne Cameron

Breeder

Name: Nicole & Frank Kastner
Location: Soest
Country: Germany
Website: http://www.nandobears.de

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Pol. Ch., Ger. Ch. BELISSIMO VOM VERSETAL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 May 2008
Dam
Name: DEEP LOVE FIONA
Pet Name: Fiona
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 May 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NANDOBEARS I AM SEXY AND I KNOW IT Black Litter sister Both
NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK Black Litter brother Both
DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE Black Half brother Sire
DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE, JW Black Half sister Sire
NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL, JW Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY Black Half brother Dam
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Ray McDonald (non-breed specialist)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Ray McDonald (non-breed specialist)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society CC Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association First in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association CC Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES