• Guinness

Info

Pet Name: Guinness
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 August 2015
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

David & Sandra Queen

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE
Pet Name: Hattie
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 June 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Ray Morland (non-breed specialist)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 September 2016 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
12 March 2017 Crufts Third in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES