2018 UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AND BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW CALENDAR |
|
Closing dates for entries |
Date |
Show |
Venue |
Postcode |
Judge (info) |
Postal |
Online |
04 January (Thursday)
|
Boston & District Canine Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
|
|
|
20 January (Saturday)
|
Manchester Dog Show Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Miss Susan Wardle (non-breed specialist)
|
|
|
24 February (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Miss Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
|
|
|
08 March (Thursday)
|
Crufts
|
NEC, Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
|
|
|
07 April (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
St. Helens
|
WA9 5AU
|
Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
|
|
|
21 April (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
|
|
|
28 April (Saturday)
|
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
|
|
|
05 May (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Dogs - Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical) Bitches - Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
|
|
|
13 May (Sunday)
|
Birmingham National Dog Show
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
|
|
|
18 May (Friday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
|
|
|
27 May (Sunday)
|
Bath Canine Society
|
Bath
|
BA1 8EG
|
Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
|
|
|
02 June (Saturday)
|
Southern Counties Canine Association
|
Thatcham
|
RG18 9QZ
|
Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
|
|
|
07 June (Thursday)
|
Three Counties Agricultural Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
|
|
|
16 June (Saturday)
|
Border Union Agricultural Society
|
Kelso
|
TD5 8LS
|
Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
|
|
|
24 June (Sunday)
|
Blackpool & District Canine Society
|
Blackpool
|
PR4 0UA
|
Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
|
|
|
30 June (Saturday)
|
Windsor Dog Show Society
|
Windsor
|
SL4 6HX
|
Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
|
|
|
08 July (Sunday)
|
East Of England Agricultural Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
|
|
|
14 July (Saturday)
|
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
|
|
|
29 July (Sunday)
|
Leeds City & District Canine Association
|
Harewood
|
LS17 9LQ
|
Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
|
|
|
04 August (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Paul T. Dodd (breed specialist)
|
|
|
04 August (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
|
|
|
06 August (Monday)
|
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association
|
Clyst
|
EX5 1DJ
|
Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
|
|
|
13 August (Monday)
|
Bournemouth Canine Association
|
Poole
|
BH16 6EU
|
Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
|
|
|
18 August (Saturday)
|
Welsh Kennel Club
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Miss Kirstie L. Forster (Megalmar)
|
|
|
26 August (Sunday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
|
|
|
01 September (Saturday)
|
City of Birmingham Canine Association
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
|
|
|
15 September (Saturday)
|
Darlington Dog Show Society
|
Ripon
|
HG4 5AE
|
Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
|
|
|
20 September (Thursday)
|
Driffield Agricultural Society
|
Wetherby
|
LS22 5EJ
|
Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
|
|
|
30 September (Sunday)
|
Belfast Dog Show Society
|
Belfast
|
BT27 5RF
|
Mr. Hans Van Den Berg (non-breed specialist - Netherlands)
|
|
|
05 October (Friday)
|
South Wales Kennel Association
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
|
|
|
13 October (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. William Matlock (Windwagon - USA)
|
|
|
27 October (Saturday)
|
Midland Counties Canine Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Judy A. Harrington (non-breed specialist - USA)
|
|
|
03 November (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
|
|
|
03 November (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NB
|
Ms. Catherine Moffat (non-breed specialist - Kyleca)
|
|
|
24 November (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Dogs - Mrs. Anita Al-Bachy (Aarnikarhun - Finland) Bitches - Mrs. Camilla Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
|
|
|
15 December (Saturday)
|
Ladies' Kennel Association
|
Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
|
|
|