2015 UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW AND BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW CALENDAR |
Date |
Show |
Venue |
Postcode |
Judge (info) |
08 January (Thursday)
|
Boston & District Canine Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
|
17 January (Saturday)
|
Manchester Dog Show Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
|
21 February (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
|
06 March (Friday)
|
Crufts
|
NEC, Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
|
04 April (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club
|
St. Helens
|
WA9 5AU
|
Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
|
18 April (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
|
25 April (Saturday)
|
West of England Ladies' Kennel Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
|
07 May (Thursday)
|
Birmingham National Dog Show
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
|
17 May (Sunday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NF
|
Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
|
24 May (Sunday)
|
Bath Canine Society
|
Bath
|
BA1 8EG
|
Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
|
31 May (Sunday)
|
Southern Counties Canine Association
|
Thatcham
|
RG18 9QZ
|
Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
|
04 June (Thursday)
|
Three Counties Agricultural Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
|
21 June (Sunday)
|
Border Union Agricultural Society
|
Kelso
|
TD5 8LS
|
Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
|
28 June (Sunday)
|
Blackpool & District Canine Society
|
Blackpool
|
PR4 0UA
|
Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
|
03 July (Friday)
|
Windsor Dog Show Society
|
Windsor
|
SL4 6HX
|
Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
|
11 July (Saturday)
|
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society
|
Malvern
|
WR13 6NW
|
Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
|
12 July (Sunday)
|
East Of England Agricultural Society
|
Peterborough
|
PE2 6XE
|
Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
|
26 July (Sunday)
|
Leeds City & District Canine Association
|
Harewood
|
LS17 9LQ
|
Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
|
01 August (Saturday)
|
Joint Newfoundland Clubs
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
|
03 August (Monday)
|
Paignton & District Fanciers' Association
|
Clyst
|
EX5 1DJ
|
Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
|
10 August (Monday)
|
Bournemouth Canine Association
|
Poole
|
BH16 6EU
|
Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
|
22 August (Saturday)
|
Welsh Kennel Club
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
|
29 August (Saturday)
|
Scottish Kennel Club
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NF
|
Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
|
05 September (Saturday)
|
City of Birmingham Canine Association
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
|
19 September (Saturday)
|
Darlington Dog Show Society
|
Ripon
|
HG4 5AE
|
Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
|
26 September (Saturday)
|
Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
St. Helens
|
WA9 5AU
|
Miss Alison Walden (Joalta)
|
27 September (Sunday)
|
Belfast Dog Show Society
|
Belfast
|
BT9 6GW
|
Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
|
01 October (Thursday)
|
Driffield Agricultural Society
|
Wetherby
|
LS22 5EJ
|
Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
|
09 October (Friday)
|
South Wales Kennel Association
|
Builth Wells
|
LD2 3SY
|
Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
|
17 October (Saturday)
|
The Newfoundland Club
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
|
25 October (Sunday)
|
Midland Counties Canine Society
|
Stafford
|
ST18 0BD
|
Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
|
07 November (Saturday)
|
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland
|
Edinburgh
|
EH28 8NF
|
Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
|
28 November (Saturday)
|
Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show)
|
Coventry
|
CV8 2LZ
|
Dogs - Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland) Bitches - Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
|
12 December (Saturday)
|
Ladies' Kennel Association
|
NEC, Birmingham
|
B40 1NT
|
Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
|